Reino Run 9K - 2019

IRA #3 on 06 Oct 19

 

Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Results Breakdown:

Previous results:

 

Full archives
Reino Run 9K, 2019
PlaceDivplaceSexplaceName CityDivTimePace Points
1 1 1 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M30-34 35:23 4:10 30
2 1 2 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG M35-39 35:44 4:13 30
3 1 3 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 36:35 4:19 30
4 2 4 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA M30-34 37:42 4:27 25
5 1 5 BENJAMIN ACHTEM KELOWNA M45-49 37:52 4:28 30
6 2 6 PHIL HIOM KAMLOOPS M45-49 38:40 4:33 25
7 1 7 NATHAN ACHTEM KELOWNA M01-15 38:43 4:34 30
8 3 8 BRAD CALKINS SALMON ARM M45-49 38:46 4:34 22
9 2 9 LUCAS HANSEN SALMON ARM M01-15 39:11 4:37 25
10 4 10 J-P VILJOEN VERNON M45-49 39:17 4:38 20
11 5 11 GLENN BOND VERNON M45-49 39:33 4:40 19
12 1 12 WANNES LUPPENS VERNON M40-44 39:37 4:40 30
13 1 13 KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM M16-19 39:37 4:40 30
14 2 14 AARON STARK KELOWNA M25-29 39:58 4:43 25
15 1 15 MICHAEL BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND M50-54 40:10 4:44 30
16 6 16 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON M45-49 40:56 4:49 18
17 1 1 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 41:38 4:54 30
18 1 17 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 41:46 4:55 30
19 2 18 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA M50-54 42:05 4:58 25
20 3 19 ROB KURTA SALMON ARM M50-54 42:06 4:58 22
21 1 2 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 42:20 4:59 30
22 1 3 JULIANNE MOORE SALMON ARM F01-15 43:13 5:06 30
23 2 20 PHIL WALLENSTEEN SALMON ARM M65-69 43:43 5:09 25
24 7 21 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M45-49 44:04 5:12 17
25 1 22 ALEX SEAL SALMON ARM M55-59 44:08 5:12 30
26 2 23 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON M55-59 44:12 5:12 25
27 2 24 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M35-39 44:19 5:13 25
28 2 4 HAZEL BROOKS ENDERBY F01-15 44:28 5:14 25
29 4 25 JEROMY AYOTTE SALMON ARM M50-54 44:30 5:15 20
30 1 5 DANIELLE SHAND KELOWNA F30-34 44:41 5:16 30
31 2 6 HEATHER HARKER SALMON ARM F30-34 44:48 5:17 25
32 3 26 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM M55-59 44:48 5:17 22
33 5 27 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 45:11 5:19 19
34 2 28 CALVIN HEPBURN SALMON ARM M16-19 45:37 5:22 25
35 3 29 STEPHEN MOORE SALMON ARM M16-19 45:38 5:23 22
36 3 30 RICHARD SIM SALMON ARM M65-69 45:39 5:23 22
37 1 31 GERRY NAITO VERNON M60-64 45:44 5:23 30
38 1 7 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA F60-64 46:03 5:26 30
39 6 32 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA M50-54 46:23 5:28 18
40 2 33 SCOTT TREGILGES BURNABY M40-44 46:38 5:30 25
41 1 8 TRICIA MARTIN SALMON ARM F55-59 46:59 5:32 30
42 3 9 AMELIE EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM F01-15 47:32 5:36 22
43 3 34 HARLAN ANDERSON SALMON ARM M35-39 47:37 5:37 22
44 8 35 ROBERT HART SALMON ARM M45-49 47:42 5:37 16
45 1 10 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 47:56 5:39 30
46 7 36 ANTON KEW SUMMERLAND M50-54 48:57 5:46 17
47 4 37 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M35-39 49:09 5:47 20
48 9 38 ALAN EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM M45-49 49:17 5:48 15
49 3 39 ZEV TIEFENBACH ENDERBY M40-44 49:30 5:50 22
50 2 11 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 49:36 5:51 25
51 4 40 DUNCAN MOORE SALMON ARM M55-59 49:38 5:51 20
52 4 41 MARK WEHNER ARMSTRONG M40-44 49:58 5:53 20
53 1 42 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON M70-74 50:15 5:55 30
54 2 12 INGRID VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM F45-49 50:37 5:58 25
55 5 43 NICK FIRLOTTE KAMLOOPS M40-44 51:03 6:01 19
56 2 44 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 51:05 6:01 25
57 3 13 KRISTA SCHMIDT SALMON ARM F45-49 51:06 6:01 22
58 1 14 JULIE PARENTEAU SALMON ARM F40-44 51:06 6:01 30
59 10 45 ROB EWANUK KELOWNA M45-49 51:10 6:02 14
60 8 46 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 51:17 6:02 16
61 3 47 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA M70-74 52:14 6:09 22
62 3 15 DAPHNE BROWN SALMON ARM F50-54 52:24 6:10 22
63 2 16 CANDICE RIEMERSMA ARMSTRONG F40-44 52:37 6:12 25
64 3 17 CAITLIN SCHLAAK ARMSTRONG F30-34 52:37 6:12 22
65 3 18 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 52:41 6:12 22
66 2 19 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 52:44 6:13 25
67 4 20 ANNA VAN DE VOSSE VERNON F40-44 52:49 6:13 20
68 6 48 DON CUNDIFF BLIND BAY M40-44 54:15 6:23 18
69 3 49 KAEDEN CUNDIFF BLIND BAY M01-15 54:17 6:24 22
70 4 21 SAMANTHA VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY F01-15 54:46 6:27 20
71 1 22 SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM F16-19 54:48 6:27 30
72 5 23 CARA ARCHER SALMON ARM F01-15 55:13 6:30 19
73 6 24 EMMA ARCHER SALMON ARM F01-15 55:15 6:30 18
74 3 25 SALLY LEACHMAN SALMON ARM F55-59 55:46 6:34 22
75 1 26 REBECCA COCHRANE KELOWNA F25-29 55:53 6:35 30
76 3 50 MATT COCHRANE KELOWNA M25-29 55:54 6:35 22
77 7 27 HILARY VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY F01-15 55:56 6:35 17
78 8 28 HOLLAND MCTAVISH SALMON ARM F01-15 55:56 6:35 16
79 2 29 NIKI NIEHAUS SALMON ARM F25-29 56:05 6:36 25
80 2 30 DAWN LEFEBVRE SALMON ARM F35-39 56:56 6:42 25
81 5 31 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA F40-44 57:26 6:46 19
82 9 32 TALIA BROWN SALMON ARM F01-15 57:34 6:47 15
83 10 33 TESLYN BATES SALMON ARM F01-15 57:34 6:47 14
84 11 34 ISABELLE WILKIE SALMON F01-15 57:35 6:47 13
85 4 51 JACOB HEPBURN SALMON ARM M01-15 57:36 6:47 20
86 5 52 FRANKIE AYOTTE SALMON ARM M01-15 57:36 6:47 19
87 6 53 ASH BROOKS ENDERBY M01-15 57:37 6:47 18
88 7 54 SAMUEL CALKINS SALMON ARM M01-15 57:38 6:47 17
89 2 35 JAN FURUYA-ERWIN VERNON F60-64 58:53 6:56 25
90 5 55 MARK BRUASKI LAKE FOREST M55-59 58:54 6:56 19
91 5 56 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA M35-39 59:19 6:59 19
92 4 36 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 59:34 7:01 20
93 5 37 CAROLINE GOODE BLIND BAY F45-49 1:00:36 7:08 19
94 4 57 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 1:00:43 7:09 20
95 4 38 WENDY GOLDMAN SALMON ARM F50-54 1:01:00 7:11 20
96 5 39 ONNA STOLL VERNON F50-54 1:01:04 7:12 19
97 2 58 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 1:01:10 7:12 25
98 6 40 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON F40-44 1:01:18 7:13 18
99 6 41 MELISSA BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND F50-54 1:01:19 7:13 18
100 6 59 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 1:03:37 7:30 18
101 3 42 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM F60-64 1:04:31 7:36 22
102 1 43 BARBARA LITTLE REVELSTOKE F70-74 1:05:25 7:42 30
103 11 60 GRAHAM ARCHER SALMON ARM M45-49 1:06:13 7:48 13
104 4 61 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:08:22 8:03 20
105 7 62 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F40-44 1:09:18 8:10 17
106 7 44 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F50-54 1:16:38 9:01 17
107 1 45 SUE DULLEY REVELSTOKE F75-79 1:17:33 9:08 30
108 7 46 MELISSA PEET VERNON F40-44 1:17:54 9:10 16
109 1 63 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:18:02 9:11 30
110 6 47 JENN EVANS PENTICTON F45-49 1:22:24 9:42 18
111 12 64 MATT EVANS PENTICTON M45-49 1:22:26 9:42 12
112 2 48 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:24:08 9:54 25

 

Age Group Results:

↑ back to top

 

F AGE GROUP 1 - 15

Female age group 1 - 15, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 22 JULIANNE MOORE SALMON ARM 43:13 5:06 30
2 28 HAZEL BROOKS ENDERBY 44:28 5:14 25
3 42 AMELIE EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM 47:32 5:36 22
4 70 SAMANTHA VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY 54:46 6:27 20
5 72 CARA ARCHER SALMON ARM 55:13 6:30 19
6 73 EMMA ARCHER SALMON ARM 55:15 6:30 18
7 77 HILARY VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY 55:56 6:35 17
8 78 HOLLAND MCTAVISH SALMON ARM 55:56 6:35 16
9 82 TALIA BROWN SALMON ARM 57:34 6:47 15
10 83 TESLYN BATES SALMON ARM 57:34 6:47 14
11 84 ISABELLE WILKIE SALMON 57:35 6:47 13

F AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Female age group 16 - 19, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 71 SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 54:48 6:27 30

F AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Female age group 25 - 29, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 75 REBECCA COCHRANE KELOWNA 55:53 6:35 30
2 79 NIKI NIEHAUS SALMON ARM 56:05 6:36 25

F AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Female age group 30 - 34, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 30 DANIELLE SHAND KELOWNA 44:41 5:16 30
2 31 HEATHER HARKER SALMON ARM 44:48 5:17 25
3 64 CAITLIN SCHLAAK ARMSTRONG 52:37 6:12 22

F AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Female age group 35 - 39, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 45 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA 47:56 5:39 30
2 80 DAWN LEFEBVRE SALMON ARM 56:56 6:42 25

F AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Female age group 40 - 44, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 58 JULIE PARENTEAU SALMON ARM 51:06 6:01 30
2 63 CANDICE RIEMERSMA ARMSTRONG 52:37 6:12 25
3 65 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON 52:41 6:12 22
4 67 ANNA VAN DE VOSSE VERNON 52:49 6:13 20
5 81 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA 57:26 6:46 19
6 98 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON 1:01:18 7:13 18
7 105 NIKKI WILLIAMS VERNON 1:09:18 8:10 17
8 108 MELISSA PEET VERNON 1:17:54 9:10 16

F AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Female age group 45 - 49, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 17 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA 41:38 4:54 30
2 54 INGRID VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 50:37 5:58 25
3 57 KRISTA SCHMIDT SALMON ARM 51:06 6:01 22
4 92 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA 59:34 7:01 20
5 93 CAROLINE GOODE BLIND BAY 1:00:36 7:08 19
6 110 JENN EVANS PENTICTON 1:22:24 9:42 18

F AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Female age group 50 - 54, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 21 TRACY MOORE VERNON 42:20 4:59 30
2 50 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 49:36 5:51 25
3 62 DAPHNE BROWN SALMON ARM 52:24 6:10 22
4 95 WENDY GOLDMAN SALMON ARM 1:01:00 7:11 20
5 96 ONNA STOLL VERNON 1:01:04 7:12 19
6 99 MELISSA BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 1:01:19 7:13 18
7 106 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON 1:16:38 9:01 17

F AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Female age group 55 - 59, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 41 TRICIA MARTIN SALMON ARM 46:59 5:32 30
2 66 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA 52:44 6:13 25
3 74 SALLY LEACHMAN SALMON ARM 55:46 6:34 22

F AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Female age group 60 - 64, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 38 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA 46:03 5:26 30
2 89 JAN FURUYA-ERWIN VERNON 58:53 6:56 25
3 101 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM 1:04:31 7:36 22

F AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Female age group 70 - 74, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 102 BARBARA LITTLE REVELSTOKE 1:05:25 7:42 30
2 112 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS 1:24:08 9:54 25

F AGE GROUP 75 - 79

Female age group 75 - 79, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 107 SUE DULLEY REVELSTOKE 1:17:33 9:08 30

M AGE GROUP 1 - 15

Male age group 1 - 15, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 7 NATHAN ACHTEM KELOWNA 38:43 4:34 30
2 9 LUCAS HANSEN SALMON ARM 39:11 4:37 25
3 69 KAEDEN CUNDIFF BLIND BAY 54:17 6:24 22
4 85 JACOB HEPBURN SALMON ARM 57:36 6:47 20
5 86 FRANKIE AYOTTE SALMON ARM 57:36 6:47 19
6 87 ASH BROOKS ENDERBY 57:37 6:47 18
7 88 SAMUEL CALKINS SALMON ARM 57:38 6:47 17

M AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Male age group 16 - 19, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 13 KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM 39:37 4:40 30
2 34 CALVIN HEPBURN SALMON ARM 45:37 5:22 25
3 35 STEPHEN MOORE SALMON ARM 45:38 5:23 22

M AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Male age group 25 - 29, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 3 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA 36:35 4:19 30
2 14 AARON STARK KELOWNA 39:58 4:43 25
3 76 MATT COCHRANE KELOWNA 55:54 6:35 22

M AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Male age group 30 - 34, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 1 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA 35:23 4:10 30
2 4 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA 37:42 4:27 25

M AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Male age group 35 - 39, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 2 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG 35:44 4:13 30
2 27 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON 44:19 5:13 25
3 43 HARLAN ANDERSON SALMON ARM 47:37 5:37 22
4 47 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY 49:09 5:47 20
5 91 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA 59:19 6:59 19

M AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Male age group 40 - 44, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 12 WANNES LUPPENS VERNON 39:37 4:40 30
2 40 SCOTT TREGILGES BURNABY 46:38 5:30 25
3 49 ZEV TIEFENBACH ENDERBY 49:30 5:50 22
4 52 MARK WEHNER ARMSTRONG 49:58 5:53 20
5 55 NICK FIRLOTTE KAMLOOPS 51:03 6:01 19
6 68 DON CUNDIFF BLIND BAY 54:15 6:23 18

M AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Male age group 45 - 49, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 5 BENJAMIN ACHTEM KELOWNA 37:52 4:28 30
2 6 PHIL HIOM KAMLOOPS 38:40 4:33 25
3 8 BRAD CALKINS SALMON ARM 38:46 4:34 22
4 10 J-P VILJOEN VERNON 39:17 4:38 20
5 11 GLENN BOND VERNON 39:33 4:40 19
6 16 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON 40:56 4:49 18
7 24 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM 44:04 5:12 17
8 44 ROBERT HART SALMON ARM 47:42 5:37 16
9 48 ALAN EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM 49:17 5:48 15
10 59 ROB EWANUK KELOWNA 51:10 6:02 14
11 103 GRAHAM ARCHER SALMON ARM 1:06:13 7:48 13
12 111 MATT EVANS PENTICTON 1:22:26 9:42 12

M AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Male age group 50 - 54, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 15 MICHAEL BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND 40:10 4:44 30
2 19 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA 42:05 4:58 25
3 20 ROB KURTA SALMON ARM 42:06 4:58 22
4 29 JEROMY AYOTTE SALMON ARM 44:30 5:15 20
5 33 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS 45:11 5:19 19
6 39 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA 46:23 5:28 18
7 46 ANTON KEW SUMMERLAND 48:57 5:46 17
8 60 RORY BASS KELOWNA 51:17 6:02 16

M AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Male age group 55 - 59, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 25 ALEX SEAL SALMON ARM 44:08 5:12 30
2 26 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON 44:12 5:12 25
3 32 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM 44:48 5:17 22
4 51 DUNCAN MOORE SALMON ARM 49:38 5:51 20
5 90 MARK BRUASKI LAKE FOREST 58:54 6:56 19
6 100 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA 1:03:37 7:30 18

M AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Male age group 60 - 64, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 37 GERRY NAITO VERNON 45:44 5:23 30
2 97 PETER FRANCIS VERNON 1:01:10 7:12 25

M AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Male age group 65 - 69, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 18 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA 41:46 4:55 30
2 23 PHIL WALLENSTEEN SALMON ARM 43:43 5:09 25
3 36 RICHARD SIM SALMON ARM 45:39 5:23 22
4 94 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND 1:00:43 7:09 20

M AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Male age group 70 - 74, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 53 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON 50:15 5:55 30
2 56 KEN RIEGEL VERNON 51:05 6:01 25
3 61 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA 52:14 6:09 22
4 104 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS 1:08:22 8:03 20

M AGE GROUP 85 - 89

Male age group 85 - 89, Reino Run 9K, 2019
Place O'All Name City Time Pace Points
1 109 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 1:18:02 9:11 30

 

Age Graded Results

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded - female

2019 Reino Keski Salmi 8.5K Female's
Female's Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2019/10/06 10k Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
7 1 CINDY RHODES KELOWNA F60-64 0:46:03 62 0.759 0:34:57 200
2 2 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 0:42:20 52 0.864 0:36:35 195
8 3 TRICIA MARTIN SALMON ARM F55-59 0:46:59 59 0.7905 0:37:08 192
1 4 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 0:41:38 47 0.9162 0:38:09 190
4 5 HAZEL BROOKS ENDERBY F01-15 0:44:28 13 0.9084 0:40:24 189
3 6 JULIANNE MOORE SALMON ARM F01-15 0:43:13 15 0.944 0:40:48 188
39 7 BARBARA LITTLE REVELSTOKE F70-74 1:05:25 72 0.654 0:42:47 187
11 8 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 0:49:36 52 0.864 0:42:51 186
9 9 AMELIE EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM F01-15 0:47:32 13 0.9084 0:43:11 185
17 10 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 0:52:44 55 0.8325 0:43:54 184
31 11 JAN FURUYA-ERWIN VERNON F60-64 0:58:53 63 0.7485 0:44:04 183
23 12 SALLY LEACHMAN SALMON ARM F55-59 0:55:46 59 0.7905 0:44:05 182
5 13 DANIELLE SHAND KELOWNA F30-34 0:44:41 31 0.9998 0:44:40 181
6 14 HEATHER HARKER SALMON ARM F30-34 0:44:48 32 0.9989 0:44:45 180
22 15 EMMA ARCHER SALMON ARM F01-15 0:55:15 9 0.8152 0:45:02 179
12 16 INGRID VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM F45-49 0:50:37 49 0.8955 0:45:20 178
14 17 DAPHNE BROWN SALMON ARM F50-54 0:52:24 51 0.8745 0:45:49 177
13 18 KRISTA SCHMIDT SALMON ARM F45-49 0:51:06 48 0.906 0:46:18 176
10 19 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 0:47:56 36 0.9898 0:47:27 175
42 20 SUE DULLEY REVELSTOKE F75-79 1:17:33 75 0.6225 0:48:16 174
38 21 WENDY SCHROEDER COLDSTREAM F60-64 1:04:31 63 0.7485 0:48:17 173
13 22 JULIE PARENTEAU SALMON ARM F40-44 0:51:06 43 0.9512 0:48:36 172
21 23 CARA ARCHER SALMON ARM F01-15 0:55:13 12 0.8878 0:49:01 171
18 24 ANNA VAN DE VOSSE VERNON F40-44 0:52:49 42 0.9585 0:50:37 170
25 25 HILARY VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY F01-15 0:55:56 13 0.9084 0:50:49 169
15 26 CANDICE RIEMERSMA ARMSTRONG F40-44 0:52:37 40 0.9713 0:51:06 168
16 27 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 0:52:41 40 0.9713 0:51:10 167
19 28 SAMANTHA VUKADINOVIC ENDERBY F01-15 0:54:46 15 0.944 0:51:42 166
25 29 HOLLAND MCTAVISH SALMON ARM F01-15 0:55:56 14 0.9271 0:51:51 165
35 30 ONNA STOLL VERNON F50-54 1:01:04 53 0.8535 0:52:07 164
15 31 CAITLIN SCHLAAK ARMSTRONG F30-34 0:52:37 31 0.9998 0:52:36 163
20 31 SOPHIA VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM F16-19 0:54:48 16 0.96 0:52:36 163
29 33 TESLYN BATES SALMON ARM F01-15 0:57:34 14 0.9271 0:53:22 161
34 34 WENDY GOLDMAN SALMON ARM F50-54 1:01:00 50 0.885 0:53:59 160
45 35 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:24:08 73 0.6435 0:54:08 159
37 36 MELISSA BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND F50-54 1:01:19 50 0.885 0:54:16 158
29 37 TALIA BROWN SALMON ARM F01-15 0:57:34 15 0.944 0:54:21 157
30 38 ISABELLE WILKIE SALMON F01-15 0:57:35 15 0.944 0:54:22 156
32 39 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 0:59:34 46 0.9259 0:55:09 155
27 40 DAWN LEFEBVRE SALMON ARM F35-39 0:56:56 39 0.9768 0:55:37 154
24 41 REBECCA COCHRANE KELOWNA F25-29 0:55:53 27 1 0:55:53 153
26 42 NIKI NIEHAUS SALMON ARM F25-29 0:56:05 27 1 0:56:05 152
28 43 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA F40-44 0:57:26 39 0.9768 0:56:06 151
33 44 CAROLINE GOODE BLIND BAY F45-49 1:00:36 46 0.9259 0:56:07 150
36 45 AMANDA TREGILGES VERNON F40-44 1:01:18 40 0.9713 0:59:32 149
40 46 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F40-44 1:09:18 44 0.9433 1: 5:22 148
41 47 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F50-54 1:16:38 53 0.8535 1: 5:24 147
43 48 MELISSA PEET VERNON F40-44 1:17:54 40 0.9713 1:15:40 146
44 49 JENN EVANS PENTICTON F45-49 1:22:24 46 0.9259 1:16:18 145

 

Age Graded - male

2019 Reino Keski Salmi 8.5K Male's XC Age-Graded Results

2019 Reino Keski Salmi 8.5K Male's
Male's Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2019/10/06 10k Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
16 1 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 0:41:46 66 0.7696 0:32:09 200
19 2 PHIL WALLENSTEEN SALMON ARM M65-69 0:43:43 66 0.7696 0:33:39 195
5 3 BENJAMIN ACHTEM KELOWNA M45-49 0:37:52 48 0.9043 0:34:15 192
29 4 RICHARD SIM SALMON ARM M65-69 0:45:39 67 0.7621 0:34:47 190
14 5 MICHAEL BERRISFORD SUMMERLAND M50-54 0:40:10 53 0.8669 0:34:49 189
1 6 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M30-34 0:35:23 34 0.9941 0:35:10 188
2 7 IAN MCKECHNIE ARMSTRONG M35-39 0:35:44 36 0.9869 0:35:16 187
8 8 BRAD CALKINS SALMON ARM M45-49 0:38:46 46 0.9192 0:35:38 186
6 9 PHIL HIOM KAMLOOPS M45-49 0:38:40 45 0.9267 0:35:50 185
10 10 J-P VILJOEN VERNON M45-49 0:39:17 46 0.9192 0:36:07 184
9 11 LUCAS HANSEN SALMON ARM M01-15 0:39:11 13 0.9256 0:36:16 183
22 12 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON M55-59 0:44:12 59 0.822 0:36:20 182
11 13 GLENN BOND VERNON M45-49 0:39:33 46 0.9192 0:36:21 181
3 14 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 0:36:35 24 1 0:36:35 180
7 15 NATHAN ACHTEM KELOWNA M01-15 0:38:43 14 0.9476 0:36:41 179
15 16 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON M45-49 0:40:56 49 0.8968 0:36:43 178
30 17 GERRY NAITO VERNON M60-64 0:45:44 61 0.807 0:36:54 177
17 18 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA M50-54 0:42:05 50 0.8893 0:37:25 176
18 19 ROB KURTA SALMON ARM M50-54 0:42:06 50 0.8893 0:37:26 175
4 20 ADAM ZELENKA KELOWNA M30-34 0:37:42 34 0.9941 0:37:29 174
41 21 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON M70-74 0:50:15 69 0.7471 0:37:33 173
21 22 ALEX SEAL SALMON ARM M55-59 0:44:08 55 0.8519 0:37:36 172
46 23 TEDDY BOYKO KELOWNA M70-74 0:52:14 72 0.7211 0:37:40 171
43 24 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 0:51:05 70 0.7391 0:37:45 170
25 25 JIM NOVOTNY SALMON ARM M55-59 0:44:48 55 0.8519 0:38:10 169
12 26 WANNES LUPPENS VERNON M40-44 0:39:37 40 0.964 0:38:11 168
20 27 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M45-49 0:44:04 49 0.8968 0:39:31 167
24 28 JEROMY AYOTTE SALMON ARM M50-54 0:44:30 50 0.8893 0:39:34 166
12 29 KONRAD VAN VARSEVELD SALMON ARM M16-19 0:39:37 19 1 0:39:37 165
26 30 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 0:45:11 51 0.8818 0:39:51 164
13 31 AARON STARK KELOWNA M25-29 0:39:58 29 1 0:39:58 163
31 32 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA M50-54 0:46:23 51 0.8818 0:40:54 162
39 33 DUNCAN MOORE SALMON ARM M55-59 0:49:38 57 0.8369 0:41:32 161
60 34 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:18:02 85 0.5398 0:42:07 160
23 35 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M35-39 0:44:19 39 0.9708 0:43:01 159
34 36 ROBERT HART SALMON ARM M45-49 0:47:42 48 0.9043 0:43:08 158
35 37 ANTON KEW SUMMERLAND M50-54 0:48:57 51 0.8818 0:43:10 157
32 38 SCOTT TREGILGES BURNABY M40-44 0:46:38 43 0.9417 0:43:55 156
45 39 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 0:51:17 53 0.8669 0:44:27 155
37 40 ALAN EWANYSHYN SALMON ARM M45-49 0:49:17 48 0.9043 0:44:34 154
27 41 CALVIN HEPBURN SALMON ARM M16-19 0:45:37 17 0.9916 0:45:14 153
28 42 STEPHEN MOORE SALMON ARM M16-19 0:45:38 17 0.9916 0:45:15 152
33 43 HARLAN ANDERSON SALMON ARM M35-39 0:47:37 36 0.9869 0:47:00 151
44 44 ROB EWANUK KELOWNA M45-49 0:51:10 46 0.9192 0:47:02 150
38 45 ZEV TIEFENBACH ENDERBY M40-44 0:49:30 41 0.9566 0:47:21 149
55 46 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 1:00:43 64 0.7846 0:47:38 148
36 47 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M35-39 0:49:09 39 0.9708 0:47:43 147
40 48 MARK WEHNER ARMSTRONG M40-44 0:49:58 40 0.964 0:48:10 146
53 49 MARK BRUASKI LAKE FOREST M55-59 0:58:54 58 0.8295 0:48:51 145
42 50 NICK FIRLOTTE KAMLOOPS M40-44 0:51:03 40 0.964 0:49:13 144
56 51 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 1:01:10 61 0.807 0:49:22 143
59 52 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:08:22 69 0.7471 0:51:05 142
47 53 DON CUNDIFF BLIND BAY M40-44 0:54:15 40 0.964 0:52:18 141
48 54 KAEDEN CUNDIFF BLIND BAY M01-15 0:54:17 15 0.9656 0:52:25 140
57 55 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 1:03:37 56 0.8444 0:53:43 139
50 56 FRANKIE AYOTTE SALMON ARM M01-15 0:57:36 14 0.9476 0:54:35 138
52 57 SAMUEL CALKINS SALMON ARM M01-15 0:57:38 14 0.9476 0:54:37 137
50 58 JACOB HEPBURN SALMON ARM M01-15 0:57:36 15 0.9656 0:55:37 136
51 59 ASH BROOKS ENDERBY M01-15 0:57:37 15 0.9656 0:55:38 135
49 60 MATT COCHRANE KELOWNA M25-29 0:55:54 27 1 0:55:54 134
54 61 MATTHEW TURMAINE KELOWNA M35-39 0:59:19 38 0.9769 0:57:57 133
58 62 GRAHAM ARCHER SALMON ARM M45-49 1:06:13 45 0.9267 1: 1:22 132
61 63 MATT EVANS PENTICTON M45-49 1:22:26 45 0.9267 1:16:23 131

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
BC Athletics Run BC logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo