Larry Nicholas 9K - 2019

IRA #5 on 03 Nov 19

 

Please contact results@interiorrunningassociation.com if there are any errors.

 

Results Breakdown:

Previous results:

 

Full archives
Larry Nicholas 8.2K, 2019
PlaceDivplaceSexplaceNameCityDivTimePacePoints
1 1 1 JEFF SYMONDS PENTICTON M30-34 29:15 3:35 30
2 1 2 RICHARD MIDGLEY KAMLOOPS M16-19 29:25 3:36 30
3 1 3 DAYTON BATH KELOWNA M20-24 30:04 3:40 30
4 2 4 LIAM MCGRATH KAMLOOPS M20-24 30:29 3:44 25
5 1 5 CARMIN MAZZOTTA KAMLOOPS M35-39 30:32 3:44 30
6 2 6 NICK SUNDERLAND KELOWNA M35-39 31:34 3:51 25
7 2 7 RILEY HALL KAMLOOPS M16-19 31:42 3:52 25
8 3 8 BEN PRYCE KELOWNA M16-19 31:51 3:54 22
9 1 9 DAVID GUSS KELOWNA M55-59 32:17 3:57 30
10 1 10 JOHN MACHUGA KELOWNA M40-44 32:38 3:59 30
11 2 11 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M30-34 33:35 4:06 25
12 1 12 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 33:55 4:09 30
13 2 13 PETER BAUMEISTER KELOWNA M25-29 34:09 4:10 25
14 3 14 JOSH WYATT KELOWNA M30-34 35:28 4:20 22
15 4 15 JASE GOERZEN KELOWNA M16-19 35:35 4:21 20
16 4 16 GREG COURTICE KELOWNA M30-34 35:59 4:24 20
17 1 17 DAVID LARSEN PENTICTON M45-49 36:50 4:30 30
18 5 18 IGOR PICHUGIN KELOWNA M30-34 37:09 4:32 19
19 2 19 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON M45-49 37:18 4:33 25
20 2 20 JARED CLARKE WEST KELOWNA M40-44 37:22 4:34 25
21 1 1 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 38:01 4:39 30
22 3 21 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M45-49 38:08 4:40 22
23 6 22 MICHAEL VAN DE VELDE KELOWNA M30-34 38:12 4:40 18
24 3 23 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN KELOWNA M40-44 38:28 4:42 22
25 4 24 JARED BRENEMAN KALEDEN M40-44 38:37 4:43 20
26 1 2 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 38:42 4:44 30
27 1 25 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA M50-54 38:46 4:44 30
28 2 26 RICHARD DUECK KELOWNA M50-54 39:01 4:46 25
29 1 27 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 39:16 4:48 30
30 1 28 MIKA AASERUD WEST KELOWNA M01-15 39:19 4:48 30
31 1 29 STEVEN BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND M60-64 39:24 4:49 30
32 1 3 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA F25-29 39:39 4:51 30
33 5 30 NILS RAUHALA WEST KELOWNA M16-19 39:43 4:51 19
34 2 31 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON M55-59 39:51 4:52 25
35 2 32 MIKE MCGRATH VERNON M60-64 40:13 4:55 25
36 3 33 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M35-39 40:33 4:57 22
37 2 4 TIFFANY FOWLER KELOWNA F45-49 40:35 4:57 25
38 2 5 ELLEN TRIBE PENTICTON F25-29 40:41 4:58 25
39 3 34 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 40:45 4:59 22
40 5 35 MAGNUS AASERUD WEST KELOWNA M40-44 42:06 5:09 19
41 4 36 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA M50-54 42:22 5:10 20
42 6 37 BRAM EEKHOUT WEST KELOWNA M40-44 42:46 5:13 18
43 1 6 SIERRA MCCOMB KAMLOOPS F16-19 42:52 5:14 30
44 1 7 CHELSEA ZEMAN KELOWNA F35-39 43:41 5:20 30
45 2 38 TYLER LUM WEST KELOWNA M01-15 43:41 5:20 25
46 5 39 DANNY KERMODE VERNON M50-54 43:49 5:21 19
47 1 8 KAREN DOREY KELOWNA F40-44 43:53 5:22 30
48 2 9 DIANNA WHITE KELOWNA F35-39 44:08 5:23 25
49 3 10 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 44:10 5:24 22
50 3 40 GERRY NAITO VERNON M60-64 44:16 5:24 22
51 4 41 EUGENE BONDAR KELOWNA M60-64 44:37 5:27 20
52 4 42 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON M35-39 44:55 5:29 20
53 2 11 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 45:03 5:30 25
54 1 43 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 45:21 5:32 30
55 2 44 BILL HEAD PENTICTON M65-69 45:31 5:34 25
56 6 45 MARK MACDONALD KELOWNA M50-54 45:32 5:34 18
57 3 12 JENNIFER SCUDDS WEST KELOWNA F45-49 45:41 5:35 22
58 5 46 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M35-39 46:22 5:40 19
59 7 47 SEYED JAVAD HASHEMI KAMLOOPS M40-44 46:22 5:40 17
60 6 48 MATTHEW SUNDERLAND KAMLOOPS M35-39 47:16 5:46 18
61 4 13 DANIELLE BALL WEST KELOWNA F35-39 47:59 5:52 20
62 3 49 DARWIN NICHOLAS KELOWNA M55-59 48:00 5:52 22
63 1 14 SHARLET MENTES KELOWNA F30-34 48:09 5:53 30
64 1 15 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 48:28 5:55 30
65 3 50 CHRIS GREENWAY KELOWNA M65-69 48:29 5:55 22
66 8 51 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA M40-44 49:00 5:59 16
67 1 16 LYNDA PROCE COLDSTREAM BC CANA F60-64 49:04 6:00 30
68 2 52 ANDY DALEY KELOWNA M70-74 49:09 6:00 25
69 5 17 ANGELA IVANY KELOWNA F35-39 49:14 6:01 19
70 2 18 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS F60-64 49:34 6:03 25
71 2 19 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 49:57 6:06 25
72 5 53 DOUG GOERZEN KELOWNA M60-64 50:08 6:07 19
73 6 20 LEEANN LABONTE KELOWNA F35-39 50:45 6:12 18
74 2 21 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA F30-34 52:51 6:27 25
75 2 22 MYRA MATTILA VERNON F55-59 52:56 6:28 25
76 3 23 SANDY CHAMBERS PEACHLAND F40-44 53:00 6:28 22
77 4 54 PETRI NIEMINEN KELOWNA M45-49 53:17 6:30 20
78 4 24 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA F40-44 53:33 6:32 20
79 4 55 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 53:55 6:35 20
80 4 56 WAYNE HOOVER VERNON M55-59 54:30 6:39 20
81 4 25 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 54:51 6:42 20
82 5 26 JODI SCHAFER KELOWNA F45-49 55:14 6:45 19
83 3 27 SUSANNE HOOVER VERNON F50-54 55:18 6:45 22
84 3 57 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON M70-74 55:26 6:46 22
85 4 28 ONNA STOLL VERNON F50-54 55:31 6:47 20
86 6 58 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 55:45 6:48 18
87 5 59 PHILIP DONG WEST KELOWNA M55-59 56:16 6:52 19
88 6 60 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA M55-59 57:33 7:02 18
89 7 61 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 57:42 7:03 17
90 7 29 LISA PAYNTER WESTBANK F35-39 57:56 7:04 17
91 3 62 KAPIL-KUMAR RAJASHEKAR KELOWNA M25-29 58:35 7:09 22
92 1 63 GUENTER NAUMANN OKANAGAN FALLS M85-89 58:49 7:11 30
93 7 64 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 59:06 7:13 17
94 3 30 AIMEE JENSEN WESTBANK F30-34 59:09 7:13 22
95 5 31 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F40-44 59:29 7:16 19
96 6 32 ALANA LUND KELOWNA F40-44 59:29 7:16 18
97 4 65 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:03:49 7:47 20
98 7 33 LORRIE SANDHAM PENTICTON F40-44 1:05:08 7:57 17
99 9 66 KEVIN ROESCH PENTICTON M40-44 1:05:09 7:57 15
100 8 34 MELISSA PEET VERNON F40-44 1:11:07 8:41 16
101 5 35 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F50-54 1:12:15 8:49 19
102 1 36 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:14:00 9:02 30
103 6 37 JENN EVANS PENTICTON F45-49 1:15:11 9:11 18
104 2 67 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:15:44 9:15 25
105 5 68 MATT EVANS PENTICTON M45-49 1:20:50 9:52 19

 

Age Group Results:

↑ back to top

 

F AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Female age group 16 - 19, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 43 SIERRA MCCOMB KAMLOOPS 42:52 5:14 30

F AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Female age group 16 - 19, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 32 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA 39:39 4:51 30
2 38 ELLEN TRIBE PENTICTON 40:41 4:58 25

F AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Female age group 30 - 34, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 63 SHARLET MENTES KELOWNA 48:09 5:53 30
2 74 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA 52:51 6:27 25
3 94 AIMEE JENSEN WESTBANK 59:09 7:13 22

F AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Female age group 35 - 39, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 44 CHELSEA ZEMAN KELOWNA 43:41 5:20 30
2 48 DIANNA WHITE KELOWNA 44:08 5:23 25
3 49 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA 44:10 5:24 22
4 61 DANIELLE BALL WEST KELOWNA 47:59 5:52 20
5 69 ANGELA IVANY KELOWNA 49:14 6:01 19
6 73 LEEANN LABONTE KELOWNA 50:45 6:12 18
7 90 LISA PAYNTER WESTBANK 57:56 7:04 17

F AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Female age group 40 - 44, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 47 KAREN DOREY KELOWNA 43:53 5:22 30
2 71 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON 49:57 6:06 25
3 76 SANDY CHAMBERS PEACHLAND 53:00 6:28 22
4 78 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA 53:33 6:32 20
5 95 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA 59:29 7:16 19
6 96 ALANA LUND KELOWNA 59:29 7:16 18
7 98 LORRIE SANDHAM PENTICTON 1:05:08 7:57 17
8 100 MELISSA PEET VERNON 1:11:07 8:41 16

F AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Female age group 45 - 49, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 21 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA 38:01 4:39 30
2 37 TIFFANY FOWLER KELOWNA 40:35 4:57 25
3 57 JENNIFER SCUDDS WEST KELOWNA 45:41 5:35 22
4 81 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA 54:51 6:42 20
5 82 JODI SCHAFER KELOWNA 55:14 6:45 19
6 103 JENN EVANS PENTICTON 1:15:11 9:11 18

F AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Female age group 50 - 54, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 26 TRACY MOORE VERNON 38:42 4:44 30
2 53 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 45:03 5:30 25
3 83 SUSANNE HOOVER VERNON 55:18 6:45 22
4 85 ONNA STOLL VERNON 55:31 6:47 20
5 101 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON 1:12:15 8:49 19

F AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Female age group 55 - 59, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 64 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA 48:28 5:55 30
2 75 MYRA MATTILA VERNON 52:56 6:28 25

F AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Female age group 60 - 64, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 67 LYNDA PROCE COLDSTREAM BC CANA 49:04 6:00 30
2 70 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS 49:34 6:03 25

F AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Female age group 70 - 74, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 102 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS 1:14:00 9:02 30

M AGE GROUP 1 - 15

Male age group 1 - 15, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 30 MIKA AASERUD WEST KELOWNA 39:19 4:48 30
2 45 TYLER LUM WEST KELOWNA 43:41 5:20 25

M AGE GROUP 16 - 19

Male age group 16 - 19, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 2 RICHARD MIDGLEY KAMLOOPS 29:25 3:36 30
2 7 RILEY HALL KAMLOOPS 31:42 3:52 25
3 8 BEN PRYCE KELOWNA 31:51 3:54 22
4 15 JASE GOERZEN KELOWNA 35:35 4:21 20
5 33 NILS RAUHALA WEST KELOWNA 39:43 4:51 19

M AGE GROUP 20 - 24

Male age group 20 - 24, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 3 DAYTON BATH KELOWNA 30:04 3:40 30
2 4 LIAM MCGRATH KAMLOOPS 30:29 3:44 25

M AGE GROUP 25 - 29

Male age group 25 - 29, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 12 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA 33:55 4:09 30
2 13 PETER BAUMEISTER KELOWNA 34:09 4:10 25
3 91 KAPIL-KUMAR RAJASHEKAR KELOWNA 58:35 7:09 22

M AGE GROUP 30 - 34

Male age group 30 - 34, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 1 JEFF SYMONDS PENTICTON 29:15 3:35 30
2 11 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA 33:35 4:06 25
3 14 JOSH WYATT KELOWNA 35:28 4:20 22
4 16 GREG COURTICE KELOWNA 35:59 4:24 20
5 18 IGOR PICHUGIN KELOWNA 37:09 4:32 19
6 23 MICHAEL VAN DE VELDE KELOWNA 38:12 4:40 18

M AGE GROUP 35 - 39

Male age group 35 - 39, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 5 CARMIN MAZZOTTA KAMLOOPS 30:32 3:44 30
2 6 NICK SUNDERLAND KELOWNA 31:34 3:51 25
3 36 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON 40:33 4:57 22
4 52 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON 44:55 5:29 20
5 58 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY 46:22 5:40 19
6 60 MATTHEW SUNDERLAND KAMLOOPS 47:16 5:46 18

M AGE GROUP 40 - 44

Male age group 40 - 44, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 10 JOHN MACHUGA KELOWNA 32:38 3:59 30
2 20 JARED CLARKE WEST KELOWNA 37:22 4:34 25
3 24 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN KELOWNA 38:28 4:42 22
4 25 JARED BRENEMAN KALEDEN 38:37 4:43 20
5 40 MAGNUS AASERUD WEST KELOWNA 42:06 5:09 19
6 42 BRAM EEKHOUT WEST KELOWNA 42:46 5:13 18
7 59 SEYED JAVAD HASHEMI KAMLOOPS 46:22 5:40 17
8 66 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA 49:00 5:59 16
9 99 KEVIN ROESCH PENTICTON 1:05:09 7:57 15

M AGE GROUP 45 - 49

Male age group 45 - 49, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 17 DAVID LARSEN PENTICTON 36:50 4:30 30
2 19 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON 37:18 4:33 25
3 22 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM 38:08 4:40 22
4 77 PETRI NIEMINEN KELOWNA 53:17 6:30 20
5 105 MATT EVANS PENTICTON 1:20:50 9:52 19

M AGE GROUP 50 - 54

Male age group 50 - 54, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 27 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA 38:46 4:44 30
2 28 RICHARD DUECK KELOWNA 39:01 4:46 25
3 39 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS 40:45 4:59 22
4 41 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA 42:22 5:10 20
5 46 DANNY KERMODE VERNON 43:49 5:21 19
6 56 MARK MACDONALD KELOWNA 45:32 5:34 18
7 89 RORY BASS KELOWNA 57:42 7:03 17

M AGE GROUP 55 - 59

Male age group 55 - 59, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 9 DAVID GUSS KELOWNA 32:17 3:57 30
2 34 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON 39:51 4:52 25
3 62 DARWIN NICHOLAS KELOWNA 48:00 5:52 22
4 80 WAYNE HOOVER VERNON 54:30 6:39 20
5 87 PHILIP DONG WEST KELOWNA 56:16 6:52 19
6 88 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA 57:33 7:02 18
7 93 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA 59:06 7:13 17

M AGE GROUP 60 - 64

Male age group 60 - 64, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 31 STEVEN BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND 39:24 4:49 30
2 35 MIKE MCGRATH VERNON 40:13 4:55 25
3 50 GERRY NAITO VERNON 44:16 5:24 22
4 51 EUGENE BONDAR KELOWNA 44:37 5:27 20
5 72 DOUG GOERZEN KELOWNA 50:08 6:07 19
6 86 PETER FRANCIS VERNON 55:45 6:48 18

M AGE GROUP 65 - 69

Male age group 65 - 69, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 29 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA 39:16 4:48 30
2 55 BILL HEAD PENTICTON 45:31 5:34 25
3 65 CHRIS GREENWAY KELOWNA 48:29 5:55 22
4 79 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND 53:55 6:35 20

M AGE GROUP 70 - 74

Male age group 70 - 74, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 54 KEN RIEGEL VERNON 45:21 5:32 30
2 68 ANDY DALEY KELOWNA 49:09 6:00 25
3 84 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON 55:26 6:46 22
4 97 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS 1:03:49 7:47 20

M AGE GROUP 85 - 89

Male age group 85 - 89, Larry Nicholas 8.2, 2019
PlaceO'AllNameCityTimePacePoints
1 92 GUENTER NAUMANN OKANAGAN FALLS 58:49 7:11 30
2 104 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS 1:15:44 9:15 25

 

Age Graded Results

↑ back to top

 

Age Graded - female

2019 Larry Nichlas 8.2K Female's XC Age-Graded Results

2019 Larry Nichlas 8.2K Female's
Female's Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2019/11/03 10k Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
2 1 TRACY MOORE VERNON F50-54 0:38:42 52 0.864 0:33:26 200
1 2 ANA DENNIER KELOWNA F45-49 0:38:01 47 0.9162 0:34:50 195
16 3 LYNDA PROCE COLDSTREAM BC CANA F60-64 0:49:04 64 0.738 0:36:13 192
4 4 TIFFANY FOWLER KELOWNA F45-49 0:40:35 48 0.906 0:36:46 190
18 5 CARMAN-ANNE SCHULZ KAMLOOPS F60-64 0:49:34 62 0.759 0:37:37 189
11 6 MARIANNE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS F50-54 0:45:03 53 0.8535 0:38:27 188
3 7 CHELSEA STADNYK KELOWNA F25-29 0:39:39 26 1 0:39:39 187
15 8 JANICE BRADSHAW WEST KELOWNA F55-59 0:48:28 55 0.8325 0:40:21 186
5 9 ELLEN TRIBE PENTICTON F25-29 0:40:41 28 1 0:40:41 185
12 10 JENNIFER SCUDDS WEST KELOWNA F45-49 0:45:41 47 0.9162 0:41:51 184
8 11 KAREN DOREY KELOWNA F40-44 0:43:53 42 0.9585 0:42:04 183
6 12 SIERRA MCCOMB KAMLOOPS F16-19 0:42:52 18 0.9893 0:42:24 182
22 13 MYRA MATTILA VERNON F55-59 0:52:56 57 0.8115 0:42:57 181
7 14 CHELSEA ZEMAN KELOWNA F35-39 0:43:41 36 0.9898 0:43:14 180
9 15 DIANNA WHITE KELOWNA F35-39 0:44:08 36 0.9898 0:43:41 179
10 16 CHARLENE NIXON KELOWNA F35-39 0:44:10 36 0.9898 0:43:43 178
27 17 SUSANNE HOOVER VERNON F50-54 0:55:18 54 0.843 0:46:37 177
28 18 ONNA STOLL VERNON F50-54 0:55:31 53 0.8535 0:47:23 176
13 19 DANIELLE BALL WEST KELOWNA F35-39 0:47:59 36 0.9898 0:47:30 175
35 20 LINDA WOODBURY KAMLOOPS F70-74 1:14:00 73 0.6435 0:47:37 174
14 21 SHARLET MENTES KELOWNA F30-34 0:48:09 34 0.9955 0:47:56 173
19 22 TERRA FINLAYSON VERNON F40-44 0:49:57 40 0.9713 0:48:31 172
17 23 ANGELA IVANY KELOWNA F35-39 0:49:14 37 0.986 0:48:33 171
26 24 JODI SCHAFER KELOWNA F45-49 0:55:14 49 0.8955 0:49:28 170
20 25 LEEANN LABONTE KELOWNA F35-39 0:50:45 36 0.9898 0:50:14 169
23 26 SANDY CHAMBERS PEACHLAND F40-44 0:53:00 43 0.9512 0:50:25 168
25 27 MELISSA BISHOP KELOWNA F45-49 0:54:51 46 0.9259 0:50:47 167
24 28 SONIA MEIKLE WEST KELOWNA F40-44 0:53:33 39 0.9768 0:52:18 166
21 29 JEZABEL MORIN-DUTIL KELOWNA F30-34 0:52:51 33 0.9975 0:52:43 165
31 30 NIKKI WILLIAMS KELOWNA F40-44 0:59:29 44 0.9433 0:56:07 164
31 30 ALANA LUND KELOWNA F40-44 0:59:29 44 0.9433 0:56:07 164
29 32 LISA PAYNTER WESTBANK F35-39 0:57:56 37 0.986 0:57:07 162
30 33 AIMEE JENSEN WESTBANK F30-34 0:59:09 31 0.9998 0:59:08 161
34 34 SUSAN FALKENHOLT VERNON F50-54 1:12:15 53 0.8535 1: 1:40 160
32 35 LORRIE SANDHAM PENTICTON F40-44 1:05:08 43 0.9512 1: 1:57 159
33 36 MELISSA PEET VERNON F40-44 1:11:07 40 0.9713 1: 9:05 158
36 37 JENN EVANS PENTICTON F45-49 1:15:11 46 0.9259 1: 9:37 157

 

Age Graded - male

2019 Larry Nichlas 8.2K Male's XC Age-Graded Results

2019 Larry Nichlas 8.2K Male's
Male's Overall Placing Age Graded Placing Name Home Town Age Cat Clock Time Age As of 2019/11/03 10k Age Grade Factor Age Graded Time Points
9 1 DAVID GUSS KELOWNA M55-59 0:32:17 58 0.8295 0:26:47 200
1 2 JEFF SYMONDS PENTICTON M30-34 0:29:15 34 0.9941 0:29:05 195
2 3 RICHARD MIDGLEY KAMLOOPS M16-19 0:29:25 18 0.9993 0:29:24 192
5 4 CARMIN MAZZOTTA KAMLOOPS M35-39 0:30:32 37 0.9822 0:29:59 190
3 5 DAYTON BATH KELOWNA M20-24 0:30:04 20 1 0:30:04 189
27 6 ROLY MULLER KELOWNA M65-69 0:39:16 66 0.7696 0:30:13 188
4 7 LIAM MCGRATH KAMLOOPS M20-24 0:30:29 21 1 0:30:29 187
29 8 STEVEN BUZIKIEVICH SUMMERLAND M60-64 0:39:24 63 0.7921 0:31:13 186
6 9 NICK SUNDERLAND KELOWNA M35-39 0:31:34 35 0.9908 0:31:17 185
10 10 JOHN MACHUGA KELOWNA M40-44 0:32:38 40 0.964 0:31:28 184
7 11 RILEY HALL KAMLOOPS M16-19 0:31:42 18 0.9993 0:31:41 183
8 12 BEN PRYCE KELOWNA M16-19 0:31:51 19 1 0:31:51 182
32 13 MIKE MCGRATH VERNON M60-64 0:40:13 62 0.7995 0:32:09 181
31 14 DOUGLAS GELLER VERNON M55-59 0:39:51 59 0.822 0:32:45 180
62 15 GUENTER NAUMANN OKANAGAN FALLS M85-89 0:58:49 84 0.5577 0:32:48 179
11 16 DUSTIN QUIGLEY KELOWNA M30-34 0:33:35 34 0.9941 0:33:23 178
19 17 MICHAEL STOLL VERNON M45-49 0:37:18 49 0.8968 0:33:27 177
43 18 KEN RIEGEL VERNON M70-74 0:45:21 70 0.7391 0:33:31 176
17 19 DAVID LARSEN PENTICTON M45-49 0:36:50 46 0.9192 0:33:51 175
12 20 ZACH JACKMAN KELOWNA M25-29 0:33:55 25 1 0:33:55 174
13 21 PETER BAUMEISTER KELOWNA M25-29 0:34:09 27 1 0:34:09 173
21 22 JONATHAN BELL COLDSTREAM M45-49 0:38:08 49 0.8968 0:34:12 172
25 23 ANTOINE BERTRAND KELOWNA M50-54 0:38:46 50 0.8893 0:34:29 171
51 24 ANDY DALEY KELOWNA M70-74 0:49:09 73 0.7112 0:34:57 170
26 25 RICHARD DUECK KELOWNA M50-54 0:39:01 49 0.8968 0:34:59 169
28 26 MIKA AASERUD WEST KELOWNA M01-15 0:39:19 12 0.8996 0:35:22 168
44 26 BILL HEAD PENTICTON M65-69 0:45:31 65 0.7771 0:35:22 168
14 28 JOSH WYATT KELOWNA M30-34 0:35:28 31 0.9996 0:35:27 166
20 29 JARED CLARKE WEST KELOWNA M40-44 0:37:22 42 0.9491 0:35:28 165
15 30 JASE GOERZEN KELOWNA M16-19 0:35:35 19 1 0:35:35 164
40 31 GERRY NAITO VERNON M60-64 0:44:16 61 0.807 0:35:43 163
34 32 COLIN DYKE KAMLOOPS M50-54 0:40:45 51 0.8818 0:35:56 162
16 33 GREG COURTICE KELOWNA M30-34 0:35:59 31 0.9996 0:35:58 161
41 34 EUGENE BONDAR KELOWNA M60-64 0:44:37 60 0.8145 0:36:20 160
24 35 JARED BRENEMAN KALEDEN M40-44 0:38:37 42 0.9491 0:36:39 159
23 36 CHRISTOPHER MARTIN KELOWNA M40-44 0:38:28 40 0.964 0:37:05 158
18 37 IGOR PICHUGIN KELOWNA M30-34 0:37:09 30 1 0:37:09 157
49 38 CHRIS GREENWAY KELOWNA M65-69 0:48:29 66 0.7696 0:37:19 156
36 39 DAVE DENNIER KELOWNA M50-54 0:42:22 51 0.8818 0:37:22 155
22 40 MICHAEL VAN DE VELDE KELOWNA M30-34 0:38:12 34 0.9941 0:37:58 154
39 41 DANNY KERMODE VERNON M50-54 0:43:49 52 0.8743 0:38:19 153
45 42 MARK MACDONALD KELOWNA M50-54 0:45:32 54 0.8594 0:39:08 152
38 43 TYLER LUM WEST KELOWNA M01-15 0:43:41 12 0.8996 0:39:18 151
33 44 JONATHAN SAWATZKY VERNON M35-39 0:40:33 39 0.9708 0:39:22 150
30 45 NILS RAUHALA WEST KELOWNA M16-19 0:39:43 19 1 0:39:43 149
52 45 DOUG GOERZEN KELOWNA M60-64 0:50:08 63 0.7921 0:39:43 149
48 47 DARWIN NICHOLAS KELOWNA M55-59 0:48:00 57 0.8369 0:40:10 147
35 48 MAGNUS AASERUD WEST KELOWNA M40-44 0:42:06 40 0.964 0:40:35 146
66 49 BRUCE BUTCHER KAMLOOPS M85-89 1:15:44 85 0.5398 0:40:53 145
56 50 GERRY BRENEMAN VERNON M70-74 0:55:26 70 0.7391 0:40:58 144
37 51 BRAM EEKHOUT WEST KELOWNA M40-44 0:42:46 40 0.964 0:41:14 143
54 52 PATRICK AMUNDSEN SUMMERLAND M65-69 0:53:55 65 0.7771 0:41:54 142
42 53 CURTIS WALLACE VERNON M35-39 0:44:55 36 0.9869 0:44:20 141
46 54 SEYED-JAVAD HASHEMI KAMLOOPS M40-44 0:46:22 41 0.9566 0:44:21 140
57 55 PETER FRANCIS VERNON M60-64 0:55:45 61 0.807 0:44:59 139
46 56 KEVIN TRUESDELL LAKE COUNTRY M35-39 0:46:22 39 0.9708 0:45:01 138
55 57 WAYNE HOOVER VERNON M55-59 0:54:30 56 0.8444 0:46:01 137
47 58 MATTHEW SUNDERLAND KAMLOOPS M35-39 0:47:16 38 0.9769 0:46:10 136
58 59 PHILIP DONG WEST KELOWNA M55-59 0:56:16 59 0.822 0:46:15 135
50 60 CARSTEN REINSCH KELOWNA M40-44 0:49:00 41 0.9566 0:46:52 134
64 61 MELVIN DOHERTY KAMLOOPS M70-74 1:03:49 70 0.7391 0:47:10 133
59 62 ROD LAWSON KELOWNA M55-59 0:57:33 58 0.8295 0:47:44 132
53 63 PETRI NIEMINEN KELOWNA M45-49 0:53:17 47 0.9117 0:48:35 131
63 64 MARKUS HEINRICHS KELOWNA M55-59 0:59:06 56 0.8444 0:49:54 130
60 65 RORY BASS KELOWNA M50-54 0:57:42 53 0.8669 0:50:01 129
61 66 KAPIL-KUMAR RAJASHEKAR KELOWNA M25-29 0:58:35 27 1 0:58:35 128
65 67 KEVIN ROESCH PENTICTON M40-44 1:05:09 40 0.964 1: 2:48 127
67 68 MATT EVANS PENTICTON M45-49 1:20:50 46 0.9192 1:14:18 126

 

↑ back to top

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
BC Athletics Run BC logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo