2007 The Starting Block Cross Country Race Series
Male Scoring

Races of the IRA cross country race series, 2007
RaceEventDate
1 Reino Keski-Salmi Memorial 10K September 30
2Campbell Mountain 6K October 14
3Larry Nicholas Memorial October 21
4 Summerland XC October 28
5Kal Park 9K November 4

 

Female results

Previous results:

  • 2006

 

Full archives

Final scoring

Runners must compete in at least three races to qualify. Only the best four results count towards the final total. Results shown in gray have been discarded in favour of a better score in one of the other four races. Ties are broken by comparing head-to-head scores. If those are equal then the competitors remain tied. If there are any errors please let us know results@interiorrunningassociation.com.

 

Final male scoring cross country race series, 2007
Age CatName12345Total
M20-29John Machuga30223082
M30-39Trevor Haaheim3030303030120
Scott McMillan1922252288
Greg Johnson25252575
Kevin Matrosous121716191264
Ben Bruch182019
57
Aart VanKooy14221753
Glenn Bond16191651
Clive Asplen17201350
Chris Foley16141747
Stan Sabourin13181546
Jarrett Spannier15181144
M40-49Gary Wade3030223025115
Phillip Sigalet25252530105
Dirk Handke2018202220
82
Alex Harvie172216161271
Colin Hamilton1620131160
Tom Carlson2292252
Neil Macdonald17171751
Vance Potter11157128
47
Danny Kermode14121339
Bruce Hendry8146114
39
Dave Grieve17111139
Don Taylor9135107
39
M50-59Mark Fromberg30302530115
John Wickenheiser252522252297
Brian Schroeder2220222084
Chris Charbonneau222019201881
Sean Hamilton191818191774
Gerry Breneman201717181974
Ed Kinnear1816171667
John O'Brien1414151659
Melvin Doherty171312121456
Pat Amundsen131314141254
David Graham111211151351
Tony Horan11131337
Dave Bullock10101131
M60-69Stan Gray2225252525100
Jack Miller30303090
Robert Mayne22222266
M70-79Bruce Butcher3030303030120

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo