2007 The Starting Block Cross Country Race Series
Female Scoring

Races of the IRA cross country race series, 2007
RaceEventDate
1 Reino Keski-Salmi Memorial 10K September 30
2Campbell Mountain 6K October 14
3Larry Nicholas Memorial October 21
4 Summerland XC October 28
5Kal Park 9K November 4

 

Male results

Previous results:

  • 2006

 

Full archives

Final scoring

Runners must compete in at least three races to qualify. Only the best four results count towards the final total. Results shown in gray have been discarded in favour of a better score in one of the other four races. Ties are broken by comparing head-to-head scores. If those are equal then the competitors remain tied. If there are any errors please let us know results@interiorrunningassociation.com.

 

Final female scoring cross country race series, 2007
Age CatName12345Total
F20-29Jessica Hannah30303090
Shannon Thompson25253080
Jen Mullalhy20182563
F30-39Sarah McMillan2522252294
Tammy Craig19222061
Darlene Wood16191752
F40-49Jenny Ayers30303025115
Donna Mazurkewich252520252095
Missy Blackburn2220192283
Kerry Bokenfohr30223082
Cindy Gavin181918181673
Lorna McGill171817191471
Debbie Taylor191716171569
F50-59Janice Page2225253030110
Kathryne Flannery202222202286
F60-69Shirley Gray3030303030120
Min Rayson2525252525100
Kathleen Yanke222222222288
Karen Willies2020202080
Linda Woodbury19191957

 

The Interior Running Association is generously sponsored by:
BC Athletics logo
Canadian Tire logo
New Balance logo
Starting Block logo
Zone 4 systems logo